Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
4/27/2024 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

4/27/2024 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

45 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Feature Race (50 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell[2]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 4. 22-Chris Ferguson[13]; 5. 79-Donald McIntosh[7]; 6. 12-Ashton Winger[9]; 7. 57-Zack Mitchell[10]; 8. 1G-Rusty Ballenger[11]; 9. 10-Joseph Joiner[19]; 10. 14JR-Trey Mills[17]; 11. 96-Tanner English[6]; 12. 126-Kaede Loudy[8]; 13. 54-David Breazeale[5]; 14. 68-Adam Stricker[22]; 15. 91-Heath Hindman[15]; 16. 23-Cory Hedgecock[20]; 17. 14X-Wil Herrington[18]; 18. 9-Jason Croft[14]; 19. B00-Josh Henry[25]; 20. 388-Jackson Hise[24]; 21. 212-Josh Putnam[23]; 22. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[21]; 23. 2-Bo Slay[27]; 24. 16-Sam Seawright[12]; 25. 42-Cla Knight[16]; 26. G4-Trent Ivey[28]; 27. 116-Cameron Weaver[26]; 28. 0-Scott Bloomquist[4]

Augusta Aquatics LCQ One (10 Laps): 1. 14JR-Trey Mills[1]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner[2]; 3. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[4]; 4. 14-Haiden Cowan[3]; 5. 22R-Will Roland[7]; 6. 11B-Stacy Boles[5]; 7. 388-Jackson Hise[10]; 8. M2-Caden Mullinax[8]; 9. G4-Trent Ivey[6]; 10. (DNS) 05-Corey Roulette; 11. (DNS) 18-Brad Dyer; 12. (DNS) 11-Austin Smith; 13. (DNS) 134-Ellery Leake; 14. (DNS) 25-Shane Clanton

Hoosier Racing Tire LCQ Two (10 Laps): 1. 14X-Wil Herrington[1]; 2. 23-Cory Hedgecock[5]; 3. 68-Adam Stricker[2]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 5. 29-Christian Hanger[8]; 6. B00-Josh Henry[6]; 7. 2-Bo Slay[9]; 8. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[7]; 9. (DNS) 18B-Mark Fleischer; 10. (DNS) 57M-Camaron Marlar; 11. (DNS) 51-Mack McCarter; 12. (DNS) 52-Troy Eads; 13. (DNS) 7-Ricky Weiss; 14. (DQ) 116-Cameron Weaver[3]

Quicksilver Engines Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[1]; 2. 54-David Breazeale[2]; 3. 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 4. 22-Chris Ferguson[4]; 5. 14JR-Trey Mills[5]; 6. 14-Haiden Cowan[8]; 7. 11B-Stacy Boles[7]; 8. 22R-Will Roland[9]; 9. (DNS) 05-Corey Roulette; 10. (DNS) 18-Brad Dyer; 11. (DNS) 134-Ellery Leake

Earnhardt Technologies Group Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 79-Donald McIntosh[2]; 3. 1G-Rusty Ballenger[3]; 4. 91-Heath Hindman[4]; 5. 10-Joseph Joiner[5]; 6. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[6]; 7. G4-Trent Ivey[7]; 8. M2-Caden Mullinax[8]; 9. 388-Jackson Hise[9]; 10. (DNS) 11-Austin Smith; 11. (DNS) 25-Shane Clanton

MD3 Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist[2]; 2. 96-Tanner English[1]; 3. 57-Zack Mitchell[3]; 4. 9-Jason Croft[6]; 5. 14X-Wil Herrington[9]; 6. 116-Cameron Weaver[7]; 7. 23-Cory Hedgecock[5]; 8. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[8]; 9. 2-Bo Slay[10]; 10. 57M-Camaron Marlar[4]; 11. (DNS) 52-Troy Eads

Minon Construction Heat Four (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 126-Kaede Loudy[1]; 3. 16-Sam Seawright[4]; 4. 42-Cla Knight[3]; 5. 68-Adam Stricker[5]; 6. 212-Josh Putnam[6]; 7. B00-Josh Henry[8]; 8. 29-Christian Hanger[10]; 9. 18B-Mark Fleischer[7]; 10. 51-Mack McCarter[9]; 11. (DNS) 7-Ricky Weiss

MyRacePass Qualifying Group A: 1. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:13.798[19]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.175[14]; 3. 54-David Breazeale, 00:14.199[11]; 4. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:14.213[5]; 5. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:14.248[7]; 6. 1G-Rusty Ballenger, 00:14.257[4]; 7. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:14.368[8]; 8. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:14.373[21]; 9. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:14.407[1]; 10. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.412[2]; 11. 05-Corey Roulette, 00:14.545[17]; 12. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:14.682[3]; 13. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:14.686[16]; 14. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:14.724[20]; 15. 14-Haiden Cowan, 00:14.759[9]; 16. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:14.841[15]; 17. 22R-Will Roland, 00:15.038[13]; 18. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.142[12]; 19. 18-Brad Dyer[6]; 20. (DNS) 11-Austin Smith; 21. (DNS) 134-Ellery Leake; 22. (DQ) 25-Shane Clanton[10]

MyRacePass Qualifying Group B: 1. 96-Tanner English, 00:14.425[10]; 2. 126-Kaede Loudy, 00:14.444[20]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.522[9]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.590[6]; 5. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:14.617[4]; 6. 42-Cla Knight, 00:14.719[11]; 7. 57M-Camaron Marlar, 00:14.719[7]; 8. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:14.729[3]; 9. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:14.737[12]; 10. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:14.765[21]; 11. 9-Jason Croft, 00:14.806[14]; 12. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.816[2]; 13. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:14.868[1]; 14. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:14.888[13]; 15. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.894[18]; 16. B00-Josh Henry, 00:14.960[8]; 17. 14X-Wil Herrington, 00:14.998[15]; 18. 51-Mack McCarter, 00:15.028[17]; 19. 2-Bo Slay, 00:15.175[5]; 20. (DNS) 29-Christian Hanger; 21. (DNS) 52-Troy Eads; 22. (DQ) 7-Ricky Weiss[19]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group One: 1. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:13.939[5]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:14.212[7]; 3. 1G-Rusty Ballenger, 00:14.255[4]; 4. 18-Brad Dyer, 00:14.345[6]; 5. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:14.351[8]; 6. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:14.433[1]; 7. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.555[2]; 8. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:19.570[3]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Two: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.505[6]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.027[2]; 3. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:14.081[4]; 4. 14-Haiden Cowan, 00:14.100[1]; 5. 22R-Will Roland, 00:14.222[5]; 6. 54-David Breazeale, 00:14.375[3]; 7. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:14.545[7]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Three: 1. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:13.694[5]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:13.785[4]; 3. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:14.156[6]; 4. 05-Corey Roulette, 00:14.309[2]; 5. 11-Austin Smith, 00:14.379[3]; 6. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:14.522[1]; 7. 134-Ellery Leake, 00:15.061[7]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Four: 1. 57M-Camaron Marlar, 00:13.932[7]; 2. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:13.991[3]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.153[6]; 4. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:14.216[4]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.274[2]; 6. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:14.615[1]; 7. 2-Bo Slay, 00:15.292[5]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Five: 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:14.070[5]; 2. 96-Tanner English, 00:14.292[3]; 3. 42-Cla Knight, 00:14.294[4]; 4. B00-Josh Henry, 00:14.505[1]; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.638[2]; 6. 9-Jason Croft, 00:15.153[7]; 7. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:15.328[6]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Six: 1. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:14.143[7]; 2. 14X-Wil Herrington, 00:14.338[1]; 3. 126-Kaede Loudy, 00:14.348[6]; 4. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.434[5]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.494[4]; 6. 51-Mack McCarter, 00:14.857[3]; 7. 29-Christian Hanger, 00:15.653[2]; 8. 52-Troy Eads[8]

24 entries

Sportsmans


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 116-Jake Whitehead[1]; 2. 50-Adam Mitchell[2]; 3. 22-Dustin Ward[3]; 4. 20-Daniel Boles[5]; 5. 10-James Parrott[6]; 6. 102-Reed Hatchett[9]; 7. 11-Sam Ellison[16]; 8. 00-Isaac Boring[11]; 9. 32-Cody Gloyne[8]; 10. 9-Dustin Bunch[10]; 11. 92-Cory Cate[13]; 12. 13-Chris Kelly[18]; 13. 3-David Beeler[17]; 14. 77-Adam Bishop[20]; 15. 777-Joey Bishop[15]; 16. 11B-Tim Bounds[14]; 17. 99-Robert Buchanan[24]; 18. 17-Crystal Harper[22]; 19. 33-Warren McMahan[7]; 20. 15-Colby Horner[4]; 21. 4-Jacob Kelso[21]; 22. 61-Kenny Ford[19]; 23. 58-Cody Brake[23]; 24. C4-Wilbur Hawkins[12]

Qualifying 1: 1. 116-Jake Whitehead, 00:14.992[24]; 2. 50-Adam Mitchell, 00:15.051[9]; 3. 22-Dustin Ward, 00:15.118[1]; 4. 15-Colby Horner, 00:15.133[15]; 5. 20-Daniel Boles, 00:15.205[3]; 6. 10-James Parrott, 00:15.224[22]; 7. 33-Warren McMahan, 00:15.265[11]; 8. 32-Cody Gloyne, 00:15.309[16]; 9. 102-Reed Hatchett, 00:15.322[5]; 10. 9-Dustin Bunch, 00:15.340[13]; 11. 00-Isaac Boring, 00:15.373[17]; 12. C4-Wilbur Hawkins, 00:15.429[21]; 13. 92-Cory Cate, 00:15.466[19]; 14. 11B-Tim Bounds, 00:15.506[8]; 15. 777-Joey Bishop, 00:15.523[14]; 16. 11-Sam Ellison, 00:15.655[6]; 17. 3-David Beeler, 00:15.715[20]; 18. 13-Chris Kelly, 00:15.801[23]; 19. 61-Kenny Ford, 00:15.917[2]; 20. 77-Adam Bishop, 00:16.057[12]; 21. 4-Jacob Kelso, 00:16.224[7]; 22. 17-Crystal Harper, 00:16.932[10]; 23. 58-Cody Brake, 00:17.031[4]; 24. 99-Robert Buchanan, 00:17.067[18]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 3-David Beeler, 00:15.898[20]; 2. 10-James Parrott, 00:16.051[22]; 3. 116-Jake Whitehead, 00:16.263[24]; 4. 22-Dustin Ward, 00:16.297[1]; 5. 92-Cory Cate, 00:16.343[19]; 6. 50-Adam Mitchell, 00:16.426[9]; 7. 32-Cody Gloyne, 00:16.445[16]; 8. 33-Warren McMahan, 00:16.521[11]; 9. 13-Chris Kelly, 00:16.680[23]; 10. 102-Reed Hatchett, 00:16.737[5]; 11. 9-Dustin Bunch, 00:16.800[13]; 12. 4-Jacob Kelso, 00:16.896[7]; 13. 20-Daniel Boles, 00:16.898[3]; 14. 777-Joey Bishop, 00:16.907[14]; 15. 11B-Tim Bounds, 00:16.922[8]; 16. 00-Isaac Boring, 00:17.000[17]; 17. 15-Colby Horner, 00:17.036[15]; 18. 61-Kenny Ford, 00:17.384[2]; 19. C4-Wilbur Hawkins, 00:17.427[21]; 20. 58-Cody Brake, 00:17.711[4]; 21. 77-Adam Bishop, 00:18.001[12]; 22. 11-Sam Ellison, 00:18.866[6]; 23. 17-Crystal Harper, 00:19.046[10]; 24. (DNS) 99-Robert Buchanan

9 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 13-David Clark[1]; 2. 21XP-Bobbie Petty[2]; 3. 14-Austin Atkins[5]; 4. 51-Dave Lewis[7]; 5. 1-Cody Satterfield[4]; 6. 10-Colby Long[3]; 7. 88-Sam Burgess[6]; 8. B00-Shawn Henry[8]; 9. (DNS) J3-Jeff McLemore

Qualifying 1: 1. 13-David Clark, 00:16.968[6]; 2. 21XP-Bobbie Petty, 00:17.093[2]; 3. 10-Colby Long, 00:17.364[9]; 4. 1-Cody Satterfield, 00:17.431[1]; 5. 14-Austin Atkins, 00:17.454[5]; 6. 88-Sam Burgess, 00:17.578[7]; 7. 51-Dave Lewis, 00:17.940[3]; 8. B00-Shawn Henry, 00:18.443[4]; 9. J3-Jeff McLemore, 00:18.974[8]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass