Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
6/1/2024 - Swainsboro Raceway

6/1/2024 - Swainsboro Raceway

Swainsboro, GA

35 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 44D-Dalton Cook[1]; 2. 16X-Michael Page[4]; 3. 97-Cody Overton[11]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 5. 10-Joseph Joiner[9]; 6. 212-Josh Putnam[15]; 7. 14JR-Trey Mills[7]; 8. 57-Zack Mitchell[8]; 9. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 10. 12-Ashton Winger[13]; 11. 388-Jackson Hise[18]; 12. 66K-Dylan Knowles[10]; 13. 14C-Haiden Cowan[14]; 14. 18B-Clay Harris[21]; 15. 14-Wil Herrington[23]; 16. B00-Josh Henry[25]; 17. 42F-Chris Ferguson[19]; 18. 2-Bo Slay[26]; 19. 42-Cla Knight[24]; 20. 16-Sam Seawright[5]; 21. M2-Caden Mullinax[17]; 22. 93-Carson Ferguson[3]; 23. 70-Jeff Smith[16]; 24. 22-Will Roland[12]; 25. 17G-Caleb Gay[20]; 26. 818-Jadon Frame[22]

Augusta Aquatics LCQ One (10 Laps): 1. M2-Caden Mullinax[1]; 2. 42F-Chris Ferguson[2]; 3. 18B-Clay Harris[4]; 4. 1N-Jordy Nipper[7]; 5. 2-Bo Slay[5]; 6. 81J-Jack Riggs[3]; 7. 42-Cla Knight[9]; 8. 05-Corey Roulette[6]; 9. 14-Wil Herrington[8]; 10. 116-Cameron Weaver[10]

Hoosier Racing Tire LCQ Two (10 Laps): 1. 388-Jackson Hise[1]; 2. 17G-Caleb Gay[3]; 3. 818-Jadon Frame[5]; 4. 71K-Jim Rogers[4]; 5. 51-Chad Tuten[2]; 6. B00-Josh Henry[7]; 7. 99M-JR Moseley[6]; 8. 18-Derek Dent[8]; 9. (DNS) 4-Billy Boyd Jr

Quicksilver Engines Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 16X-Michael Page[2]; 2. 16-Sam Seawright[1]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner[4]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 5. M2-Caden Mullinax[6]; 6. 81J-Jack Riggs[5]; 7. 2-Bo Slay[9]; 8. 1N-Jordy Nipper[7]; 9. 42-Cla Knight[8]

Earnhardt Technologies Group Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 93-Carson Ferguson[1]; 2. 14JR-Trey Mills[3]; 3. 97-Cody Overton[4]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 5. 42F-Chris Ferguson[7]; 6. 18B-Clay Harris[6]; 7. 05-Corey Roulette[9]; 8. 14-Wil Herrington[5]; 9. 116-Cameron Weaver[8]

MD3 Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[4]; 3. 66K-Dylan Knowles[3]; 4. 14C-Haiden Cowan[2]; 5. 388-Jackson Hise[8]; 6. 17G-Caleb Gay[6]; 7. 818-Jadon Frame[5]; 8. B00-Josh Henry[7]; 9. 4-Billy Boyd Jr[9]

Minon Construction Heat Four (8 Laps): 1. 44D-Dalton Cook[1]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell[3]; 3. 22-Will Roland[4]; 4. 70-Jeff Smith[2]; 5. 51-Chad Tuten[5]; 6. 71K-Jim Rogers[6]; 7. 99M-JR Moseley[7]; 8. 18-Derek Dent[8]

MyRacePass Qualifying Group A: 1. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:16.075[1]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:16.082[5]; 3. 16X-Michael Page, 00:16.231[13]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:16.274[2]; 5. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:16.370[7]; 6. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:16.436[12]; 7. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:16.557[3]; 8. 97-Cody Overton, 00:16.579[14]; 9. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.739[16]; 10. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:16.742[6]; 11. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:16.805[4]; 12. 18B-Clay Harris, 00:16.863[8]; 13. 1N-Jordy Nipper, 00:16.864[10]; 14. 42F-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.939[18]; 15. 42-Cla Knight, 00:16.945[17]; 16. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:17.035[15]; 17. 2-Bo Slay, 00:17.059[11]; 18. 05-Corey Roulette, 00:17.253[9]

MyRacePass Qualifying Group B: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.349[8]; 2. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:16.407[5]; 3. 14C-Haiden Cowan, 00:16.408[6]; 4. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:16.458[4]; 5. 66K-Dylan Knowles, 00:16.474[15]; 6. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:16.649[12]; 7. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.720[11]; 8. 22-Will Roland, 00:16.800[14]; 9. 818-Jadon Frame, 00:16.855[3]; 10. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:16.922[16]; 11. 17G-Caleb Gay, 00:16.967[10]; 12. 71K-Jim Rogers, 00:16.976[7]; 13. B00-Josh Henry, 00:17.046[9]; 14. 99M-JR Moseley, 00:17.081[2]; 15. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:17.117[17]; 16. 18-Derek Dent, 00:17.313[13]; 17. 4-Billy Boyd Jr, 00:18.297[1]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group One: 1. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:15.839[1]; 2. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.846[2]; 3. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.931[7]; 4. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:15.961[6]; 5. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:16.098[5]; 6. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:16.286[3]; 7. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:17.549[4]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Two: 1. 97-Cody Overton, 00:16.183[7]; 2. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:16.298[5]; 3. 05-Corey Roulette, 00:16.382[2]; 4. 16X-Michael Page, 00:16.383[6]; 5. 1N-Jordy Nipper, 00:16.425[3]; 6. 18B-Clay Harris, 00:16.760[1]; 7. 2-Bo Slay, 00:16.844[4]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Three: 1. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:16.582[1]; 2. 818-Jadon Frame, 00:16.703[7]; 3. 42-Cla Knight, 00:16.834[3]; 4. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.938[2]; 5. 42F-Chris Ferguson, 00:17.023[4]; 6. 99M-JR Moseley, 00:17.456[6]; 7. 4-Billy Boyd Jr, 00:17.837[5]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Four: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.273[5]; 2. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:16.361[2]; 3. 14C-Haiden Cowan, 00:16.558[3]; 4. 71K-Jim Rogers, 00:16.842[4]; 5. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:17.168[1]; 6. B00-Josh Henry, 00:17.727[6]; 7. 17G-Caleb Gay, 00:17.840[7]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Five: 1. 22-Will Roland, 00:16.587[4]; 2. 66K-Dylan Knowles, 00:16.594[5]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.601[1]; 4. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:16.627[2]; 5. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.645[7]; 6. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:17.586[6]; 7. 18-Derek Dent, 00:17.737[3]

8 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 611-Koulten Herbert[1]; 2. 4-Dustin Watkins[2]; 3. 24-Austin Bloodworth[3]; 4. 1-Cameron Tribble[8]; 5. 28-Donnie Bazemore Jr[4]; 6. 12-Eric Register[5]; 7. 93-Bo Smith[6]; 8. 15-Josh Guy[7]

8 entries

604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 16-Caleb Gay[2]; 2. G2G-Jordan Feider Yawn[4]; 3. 18B-Joshua Bishop[3]; 4. 00-Robbie Cowart[7]; 5. 44-Kamren Boyd[1]; 6. 18-Derek Dent[5]; 7. 27D-Blake Daniels[8]; 8. (DNS) 9-Ches Chester

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 16-Jared Jones[2]; 2. 28-Donnie Bazemore Jr[1]; 3. 17-Justin Hart[3]; 4. 11-Branden Yawn[6]; 5. 49-Robert Fail[9]; 6. 24-Brandon Carpenter[5]; 7. 0-Casey Lee[8]; 8. 2-Dayton Sousa[12]; 9. M1-Jimmy Morris[10]; 10. 2C-Gage Carter[11]; 11. 4K-Dalton Kirby[4]; 12. 94-Barry Cates[7]; 13. (DNS) 55-Patrick Boulware

18 entries

Crown Vic


A Feature 1: 1. 23R-Rodney Sellers[1]; 2. 28-Jay Williams[6]; 3. 06-Ronnie Hilliard[3]; 4. 38-TJ Purvis[8]; 5. 11-Kam Szekely[4]; 6. 4W-Wesley Watkins[11]; 7. 10L-Jeffery Lynn[16]; 8. 49-Wesley Robertson[18]; 9. 62K-Justin Brown[14]; 10. 10-Larry Hall[7]; 11. 1-Matthew Morris[5]; 12. 89-William Drew[17]; 13. 5-Jeremy Scoggins[15]; 14. 2-Chris Watkins[9]; 15. 50/50-Tim Wilkerson[2]; 16. 6JR-Jeffery Brown Jr[10]; 17. 94-Matt Saxon[12]; 18. (DNS) 34-Frank Lee

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass