Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
6/12/2024 - Peoria Speedway

6/12/2024 - Peoria Speedway

Peoria, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models29 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Consolation Race 4 6 -2
Heat 1 6 7 -1
Qualifying 1 12.683 6 4
Hot Laps 15.049 25 -15

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
4 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
5 4 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
6 8 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
7 12 T2 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 5
8 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 8
9 18 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 9
10 17 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 7
11 14 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
12 11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
13 10 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
14 15 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
15 22 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 7
16 19 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
17 21 17 Andy Clark Andy Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 4
18 13 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -5
19 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -14
20 7 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -13
21 9 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -12
22 20 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
8 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 5 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
3 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 10 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 6
5 14 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 9
6 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 11 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 4
8 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -7
9 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
10 12 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL 2
11 6 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -5
12 7 17 Andy Clark Andy Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -5
13 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
14 8 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
3 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 2
4 4 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 9 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -4
7 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
8 7 17 Andy Clark Andy Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -1
9 8 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -1
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
3 2 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
4 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
5 8 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
7 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
8 9 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 1
9 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
10 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
3 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
4 5 T2 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
5 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
7 6 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -1
8 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
9 7 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.419
2 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 12.426
3 5 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 12.508
4 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.592
5 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 12.635
6 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 12.683
7 4 17 Andy Clark Andy Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 12.828
8 8 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 12.853
9 6 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.865
10 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.563
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.315
2 10 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 12.358
3 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 12.382
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.388
5 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.396
6 8 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.396
7 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 12.425
8 2 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.663
9 7 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 12.828
10 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 13.153
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.386
2 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 12.718
3 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 12.855
4 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 12.909
5 6 T2 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.979
6 2 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.129
7 8 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL 13.260
8 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.304
DNS 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.647
2 24 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 12.745
3 11 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 12.775
4 26 T2 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.835
5 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.883
6 27 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 12.895
7 19 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 12.899
8 18 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.927
9 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.942
10 22 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.073
11 17 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.080
12 20 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.093
13 29 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.106
14 16 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.138
15 12 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.238
16 25 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.340
17 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 13.602
18 8 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 14.042
19 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.067
20 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.209
21 5 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.344
22 6 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 14.454
23 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.633
24 15 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.756
25 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.049
26 4 17 Andy Clark Andy Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 15.614
DNS 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL
DNS 23 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL
DNS 28 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass