Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
6/6/2024 - Eldora Speedway

6/6/2024 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models49 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 17 18 -1
Heat 3 6 4 2
Qualifying | Group B 15.979 11 -4
Hot Laps | Group B 15.958 10 -3

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13
3 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -2
4 14 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 10
5 11 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
6 19 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13
7 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
8 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
9 5 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
10 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
11 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
12 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -9
13 12 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
14 13 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
15 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
16 23 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 7
17 20 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 3
18 17 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
19 21 6L Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 2
20 16 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
21 18 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -3
22 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -18
23 9 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -14
24 24 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
12 Laps

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6L Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
2 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
4 13 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 9
5 5 18B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -
6 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
7 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -3
8 8 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
9 14 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 5
10 7 15 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -3
11 10 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
12 12 B4U Bradley Eitniear Bradley Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
13 9 79B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -4
DNS 11 71M Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -
DNS 15 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
12 Laps

B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 4 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -2
4 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
5 14 74X Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
6 7 22GR G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
7 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
8 10 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 2
9 12 111S Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 3
10 5 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
11 11 39 Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -
12 9 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -3
13 13 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
14 6 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 2
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
4 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
5 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 6L Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 1
7 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
8 6 18B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -2
9 11 15 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
10 12 79B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 2
11 8 71M Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -3
12 13 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
13 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 5 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
5 11 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 6
Top 5 transfer
6 8 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
7 2 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -5
8 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
9 10 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
10 9 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
11 12 B4U Bradley Eitniear Bradley Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
12 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
5 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 2
7 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
8 11 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
9 9 22GR G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
10 12 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
11 5 74X Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
12 2 111S Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -10
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
4 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 9 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
8 3 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -5
9 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
10 11 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 1
11 10 39 Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -1
12 12 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -

Qualifying | Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.239
2 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.264
3 22 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 15.299
4 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.385
5 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.422
6 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.497
7 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.569
8 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.617
9 24 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.712
10 13 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.724
11 3 18B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 15.725
12 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.772
13 5 6L Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 15.785
14 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.793
15 8 71M Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 15.797
16 25 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.813
17 23 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.827
18 17 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.864
19 12 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.935
20 20 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.986
21 2 15 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 16.078
22 11 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.078
23 9 79B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 16.109
24 16 B4U Bradley Eitniear Bradley Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 16.607
DQ 18 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.430

Qualifying | Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.291
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.296
3 9 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.570
4 13 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.759
5 3 111S Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.796
6 10 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.811
7 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.813
8 11 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.901
9 19 74X Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.937
10 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.937
11 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.979
12 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.008
13 1 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.030
14 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.092
15 6 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 16.177
16 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.178
17 24 22GR G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.207
18 17 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.248
19 15 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.300
20 5 39 Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 16.302
21 22 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.354
22 20 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 16.359
23 12 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.590
24 14 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.570
2 Laps

Hot Laps | Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.079
2 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.229
3 25 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.259
4 24 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.559
5 17 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 16.741
6 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.744
7 18 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.818
8 20 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.852
9 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.876
10 9 79B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 17.010
11 12 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.171
12 13 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.367
13 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.415
14 8 71M Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 17.518
15 16 B4U Bradley Eitniear Bradley Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 17.543
16 22 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 17.635
17 3 18B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 17.736
18 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.891
19 5 6L Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 17.987
20 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 18.055
21 23 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 18.077
22 11 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 18.941
23 2 15 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 19.009
24 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 19.583
25 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.583
2 Laps

Hot Laps | Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.511
2 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.532
3 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.594
4 11 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.668
5 19 74X Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.714
6 13 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.721
7 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.760
8 10 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.875
9 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.890
10 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.958
11 1 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.138
12 3 111S Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.166
13 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.221
14 17 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.295
15 22 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.390
16 9 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.409
17 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.420
18 15 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.515
19 6 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 16.594
20 24 22GR G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.661
21 5 39 Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 17.125
22 14 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.303
23 12 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.432
24 20 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 18.794
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass