Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
6/6/2024 - Eldora Speedway

6/6/2024 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

49 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Feature (50 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[15]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[1]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[14]; 5. 111-Max Blair[11]; 6. 25-Shane Clanton[19]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[8]; 8. 97-Cade Dillard[6]; 9. 1-Tim McCreadie[5]; 10. 76-Brandon Overton[7]; 11. 0-Scott Bloomquist[10]; 12. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 13. 93-Carson Ferguson[12]; 14. 96-Tanner English[13]; 15. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[22]; 16. 18-Shannon Babb[23]; 17. 79-Donald McIntosh[20]; 18. 10-Joseph Joiner[17]; 19. 6L-Dustin Linville[21]; 20. 31AUS-Kye Blight[16]; 21. 17SS-Brenden Smith[18]; 22. 32-Bobby Pierce[4]; 23. 22-Chris Ferguson[9]; 24. 95-Jerry Bowersock[24]

B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 6L-Dustin Linville[1]; 2. 18-Shannon Babb[3]; 3. 36V-Cory Hedgecock[2]; 4. 28C-Tyler Carpenter[13]; 5. 18B-Brad Dyer[5]; 6. 5-Mark Whitener[6]; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum[4]; 8. 6H-Clay Harris[8]; 9. C6-Oakley Johns[14]; 10. 15-Ethan Hunter[7]; 11. 12E-Jamie Elam[10]; 12. B4U-Bradley Eitniear[12]; 13. 79B-Kyle Bryant[9]; 14. (DNS) 71M-Pierce McCarter; 15. (DNS) 4G-Kody Evans

B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 2. 95-Jerry Bowersock[4]; 3. 126-Kaede Loudy[1]; 4. 388-Jackson Hise[3]; 5. 74X-Ethan Dotson[14]; 6. 22GR-GR Smith[7]; 7. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[8]; 8. C8-Cole Perine[10]; 9. 111S-Steven Roberts[12]; 10. 28M-Sam Mars[5]; 11. 39-Mike Hildebrand[11]; 12. 8A-Rob Anderzack[9]; 13. 5D-Bryant Dickinson[13]; 14. 99-Dylan Thompson[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11R-Josh Rice[3]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist[2]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[5]; 5. 96-Tanner English[1]; 6. 6L-Dustin Linville[7]; 7. 18-Shannon Babb[9]; 8. 18B-Brad Dyer[6]; 9. 15-Ethan Hunter[11]; 10. 79B-Kyle Bryant[12]; 11. 71M-Pierce McCarter[8]; 12. 28C-Tyler Carpenter[13]; 13. 4G-Kody Evans[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 93-Carson Ferguson[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 4. 31AUS-Kye Blight[5]; 5. 79-Donald McIntosh[11]; 6. 36V-Cory Hedgecock[8]; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum[2]; 8. 5-Mark Whitener[7]; 9. 6H-Clay Harris[10]; 10. 12E-Jamie Elam[9]; 11. B4U-Bradley Eitniear[12]; 12. C6-Oakley Johns[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 2. 1-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[4]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner[6]; 5. 17SS-Brenden Smith[7]; 6. 126-Kaede Loudy[8]; 7. 388-Jackson Hise[10]; 8. 28M-Sam Mars[11]; 9. 22GR-GR Smith[9]; 10. 8A-Rob Anderzack[12]; 11. 74X-Ethan Dotson[5]; 12. 111S-Steven Roberts[2]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 111-Max Blair[1]; 2. 22-Chris Ferguson[2]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard[4]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[5]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[8]; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 7. 95-Jerry Bowersock[9]; 8. 99-Dylan Thompson[3]; 9. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[7]; 10. C8-Cole Perine[11]; 11. 39-Mike Hildebrand[10]; 12. 5D-Bryant Dickinson[12]

Qualifying | Group A: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.239[21]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.264[19]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:15.299[22]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.385[15]; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.422[14]; 6. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:15.497[10]; 7. 96-Tanner English, 00:15.569[6]; 8. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.617[7]; 9. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.712[24]; 10. 31AUS-Kye Blight, 00:15.724[13]; 11. 18B-Brad Dyer, 00:15.725[3]; 12. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:15.772[4]; 13. 6L-Dustin Linville, 00:15.785[5]; 14. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:15.793[1]; 15. 71M-Pierce McCarter, 00:15.797[8]; 16. 36V-Cory Hedgecock, 00:15.813[25]; 17. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.827[23]; 18. 12E-Jamie Elam, 00:15.864[17]; 19. 4G-Kody Evans, 00:15.935[12]; 20. 6H-Clay Harris, 00:15.986[20]; 21. 15-Ethan Hunter, 00:16.078[2]; 22. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:16.078[11]; 23. 79B-Kyle Bryant, 00:16.109[9]; 24. B4U-Bradley Eitniear, 00:16.607[16]; 25. (DQ) 28C-Tyler Carpenter, 00:15.430[18]

Qualifying | Group B: 1. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.291[8]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:15.296[4]; 3. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.570[9]; 4. 99-Dylan Thompson, 00:15.759[13]; 5. 111S-Steven Roberts, 00:15.796[3]; 6. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.811[10]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.813[18]; 8. 111-Max Blair, 00:15.901[11]; 9. 74X-Ethan Dotson, 00:15.937[19]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.937[23]; 11. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.979[7]; 12. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.008[16]; 13. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:16.030[1]; 14. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:16.092[2]; 15. 126-Kaede Loudy, 00:16.177[6]; 16. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.178[21]; 17. 22GR-GR Smith, 00:16.207[24]; 18. 95-Jerry Bowersock, 00:16.248[17]; 19. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.300[15]; 20. 39-Mike Hildebrand, 00:16.302[5]; 21. 28M-Sam Mars, 00:16.354[22]; 22. C8-Cole Perine, 00:16.359[20]; 23. 8A-Rob Anderzack, 00:16.590[12]; 24. 5D-Bryant Dickinson, 00:17.570[14]

Hot Laps | Group A (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.079[15]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.229[21]; 3. 36V-Cory Hedgecock, 00:16.259[25]; 4. 44-Chris Madden, 00:16.559[24]; 5. 12E-Jamie Elam, 00:16.741[17]; 6. 96-Tanner English, 00:16.744[6]; 7. 28C-Tyler Carpenter, 00:16.818[18]; 8. 6H-Clay Harris, 00:16.852[20]; 9. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:16.876[14]; 10. 79B-Kyle Bryant, 00:17.010[9]; 11. 4G-Kody Evans, 00:17.171[12]; 12. 31AUS-Kye Blight, 00:17.367[13]; 13. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:17.415[19]; 14. 71M-Pierce McCarter, 00:17.518[8]; 15. B4U-Bradley Eitniear, 00:17.543[16]; 16. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:17.635[22]; 17. 18B-Brad Dyer, 00:17.736[3]; 18. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:17.891[7]; 19. 6L-Dustin Linville, 00:17.987[5]; 20. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:18.055[10]; 21. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:18.077[23]; 22. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:18.941[11]; 23. 15-Ethan Hunter, 00:19.009[2]; 24. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:19.583[4]; 25. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:19.583[1]

Hot Laps | Group B (2 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.511[23]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.532[8]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:15.594[4]; 4. 111-Max Blair, 00:15.668[11]; 5. 74X-Ethan Dotson, 00:15.714[19]; 6. 99-Dylan Thompson, 00:15.721[13]; 7. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.760[21]; 8. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.875[10]; 9. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.890[18]; 10. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.958[7]; 11. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:16.138[1]; 12. 111S-Steven Roberts, 00:16.166[3]; 13. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.221[16]; 14. 95-Jerry Bowersock, 00:16.295[17]; 15. 28M-Sam Mars, 00:16.390[22]; 16. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.409[9]; 17. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:16.420[2]; 18. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.515[15]; 19. 126-Kaede Loudy, 00:16.594[6]; 20. 22GR-GR Smith, 00:16.661[24]; 21. 39-Mike Hildebrand, 00:17.125[5]; 22. 5D-Bryant Dickinson, 00:17.303[14]; 23. 8A-Rob Anderzack, 00:17.432[12]; 24. C8-Cole Perine, 00:18.794[20]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass