Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
1/13/2024 - Southern Raceway

1/13/2024 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

Format
4 heats, top 4 to feature
2 B mains, top 4 to feature
Consolation race, winner will have option to move on or take a $$, 25 to start feature.
Feature 40 laps. 2 spin rule in effect.

Classes

  • Crown Vic39 entries
  • Enduro72 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Crown Vic Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 DNS -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Enduro Start Finish +/-
Fried Bologna 150 38 4 34

Competitor Overview


Joshua Joiner

Joshua Joiner

Milton, FL

Crown Vic Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 9 -2
Heat 1 3 8 -5
Win It and You're In It 9 - -
Enduro Start Finish +/-
Fried Bologna 150 65 69 -4

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Crown Vic Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 DNS -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Enduro Start Finish +/-
Fried Bologna 150 38 4 34

Competitor Overview


Joshua Joiner

Joshua Joiner

Milton, FL

Crown Vic Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 9 -2
Heat 1 3 8 -5
Win It and You're In It 9 - -
Enduro Start Finish +/-
Fried Bologna 150 65 69 -4

Crown Vic

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 4 Chris Salter Chris Salter Andalusia, GA Andalusia, GA 14
2 10 5 Brian Musgrove Brian Musgrove Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 8
3 21 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL 18
4 23 99F Skyler Fleming Skyler Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 19
5 25 2 Justin Roose Justin Roose Carolina, AL Carolina, AL 20
6 18 9 Robert Ray Robert Ray Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 12
7 9 00 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 2
8 14 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 6
9 19 21L Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL 10
10 11 3 Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 1
11 5 395 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -6
12 8 361 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
13 4 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -9
14 22 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 8
15 17 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
16 7 K29 Tyler Landis Tyler Landis Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -9
17 6 72 Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -11
18 20 177 Trace McNew Trace McNew Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
19 13 5G River Garrett River Garrett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
20 1 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -19
21 12 10E Sam Esankary Sam Esankary Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -9
22 3 5X Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -19
23 16 55 Greg Clemons Greg Clemons Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -7
DNS 2 101 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 24 40 Cheyenne Mcintosh Cheyenne Mcintosh Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
2 2 21L Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 6 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL 3
4 4 99F Skyler Fleming Skyler Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 92 Taylor Ortiz Taylor Ortiz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
6 5 26 Blaise Boykin Blaise Boykin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
7 8 02 Nick Smith Nick Smith Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
8 12 15 Camden Sidner Camden Sidner 4
9 7 110 Joshua Joiner Joshua Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
DNS 10 83 Chuckie Herne Chuckie Herne Homasassa, FL Homasassa, FL -
DNS 11 1776 Steve Sidner Steve Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
DNS 9 19 Garrison Story Garrison Story Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Robert Ray Robert Ray Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 1
2 1 177 Trace McNew Trace McNew Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
3 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
4 3 40 Cheyenne Mcintosh Cheyenne Mcintosh Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 71 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 4
6 7 14 Nathan Schackow Nathan Schackow Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 1
7 4 2 Justin Roose Justin Roose Carolina, AL Carolina, AL -3
8 8 22 Justin Lorinczy Justin Lorinczy Holt, FL Holt, FL -
DNS 11 1 Kenneth Hotop Kenneth Hotop Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -
DNS 6 3L Jared Lee Jared Lee Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -
DNS 10 99 Josh Milner Josh Milner Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 4 395 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 2
3 6 00 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
4 8 5G River Garrett River Garrett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
6 5 92 Taylor Ortiz Taylor Ortiz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
7 2 26 Blaise Boykin Blaise Boykin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
8 3 110 Joshua Joiner Joshua Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 7 72 Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 5
3 2 5 Brian Musgrove Brian Musgrove Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -1
4 8 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 177 Trace McNew Trace McNew Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
6 10 40 Cheyenne Mcintosh Cheyenne Mcintosh Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 4
7 9 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
8 6 14 Nathan Schackow Nathan Schackow Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -2
9 4 19 Garrison Story Garrison Story Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
10 5 99 Josh Milner Josh Milner Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA 1
2 3 K29 Tyler Landis Tyler Landis Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
3 7 3 Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 4
4 6 4 Chris Salter Chris Salter Andalusia, GA Andalusia, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21L Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 8 99F Skyler Fleming Skyler Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 2
7 10 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL 3
8 9 02 Nick Smith Nick Smith Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
9 5 71 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN -4
DNS 1 1776 Steve Sidner Steve Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 5 361 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
3 10 10E Sam Esankary Sam Esankary Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 7
4 3 55 Greg Clemons Greg Clemons Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 9 Robert Ray Robert Ray Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 4
6 4 2 Justin Roose Justin Roose Carolina, AL Carolina, AL -2
7 7 3L Jared Lee Jared Lee Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -
8 6 22 Justin Lorinczy Justin Lorinczy Holt, FL Holt, FL -2
9 2 83 Chuckie Herne Chuckie Herne Homasassa, FL Homasassa, FL -7
DNS 8 1 Kenneth Hotop Kenneth Hotop Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -
DNS 11 15 Camden Sidner Camden Sidner -

Enduro

150 Laps

Fried Bologna 150

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 17
2 31 2O Heath Oestricher Heath Oestricher 29
3 24 13 Austin Fleming Austin Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 21
4 38 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 34
5 19 72 Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 14
6 32 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 26
7 1 12J Adam Jernigan Adam Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
8 54 80 Zack Jordan Zack Jordan Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 46
9 20 35 Britney Pippin Britney Pippin Lauderdale, MS Lauderdale, MS 11
10 27 25S Jason Swanner Jason Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17
11 71 L14 Brian Lane Brian Lane 60
12 15 117 Kurt Forsyth Kurt Forsyth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
13 3 196 Kevin Houston Kevin Houston Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -10
14 26 9 Robert Ray Robert Ray Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 12
15 47 15 Camden Sidner Camden Sidner 32
16 23 21L Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
17 34 48M Danny Monaghan Danny Monaghan Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 17
18 5 27 Allen McLelland Allen McLelland Mims, FL Mims, FL -13
19 57 83 Chuckie Herne Chuckie Herne Homasassa, FL Homasassa, FL 38
20 14 84M Jason Monaghan Jason Monaghan Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL -6
21 42 55 Andy Pippin Andy Pippin Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 21
22 51 22 Justin Lorinczy Justin Lorinczy Holt, FL Holt, FL 29
23 55 99 Josh Milner Josh Milner Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 32
24 9 W00 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -15
25 56 27L Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 31
26 29 89 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
27 60 00S Sonny Reid Sonny Reid Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 33
28 33 121 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
29 37 34 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 8
30 17 10R Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -13
31 72 395H Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 41
32 25 57 Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL -7
33 40 10E Sam Esankary Sam Esankary Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 7
34 12 236 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -22
35 4 15C Jason Carducci Jason Carducci Fort walton, FL Fort walton, FL -31
36 28 51 William Ewing William Ewing Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -8
37 53 1X Jay Bird Jay Bird Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 16
38 36 13M Michael Murphy Michael Murphy Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -2
39 52 69C Blackflag Lee Blackflag Lee Milton, FL Milton, FL 13
40 67 00 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 27
41 16 44 Lee Fuselier Lee Fuselier Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -25
42 2 K9 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -40
43 61 520 Dylan Oestricher Dylan Oestricher Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18
44 43 23 Jacob Monro Jacob Monro Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
45 46 4 Donald Hardy Donald Hardy Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
46 13 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL -33
47 49 14W Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
48 11 45 Nate Danforth Nate Danforth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -37
49 44 40 Cheyenne Mcintosh Cheyenne Mcintosh Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -5
50 8 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -42
51 10 1776 Steve Sidner Steve Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -41
52 64 69 James Erb James Erb Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 12
53 30 82428 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL -23
54 58 12 Justin Babb Justin Babb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
55 68 14 Gregory Schackow Gregory Schackow Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 13
56 41 71 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN -15
57 62 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL 5
58 35 26 Blaise Boykin Blaise Boykin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -23
59 69 69F Alec Farrow Alec Farrow Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 10
60 48 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -12
61 66 25 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
62 7 71D Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -55
63 63 2 Justin Roose Justin Roose Carolina, AL Carolina, AL -
64 70 1 Kenneth Hotop Kenneth Hotop Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 6
65 45 3L Jared Lee Jared Lee Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -20
66 22 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -44
67 6 42 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL -61
68 39 361 Colby Goodwin Colby Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -29
69 65 101 Joshua Joiner Joshua Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
70 59 177 Trace McNew Trace McNew Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -11
71 21 110 Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Milton, FL Milton, FL -50
72 50 3 Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -22
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass