Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
10/23/2021 - All-Tech Raceway

10/23/2021 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Special Event

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models74 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

2021 Season
Joseph Joiner Races at Powell Family Memorial

Joseph Joiner returned to All-Tech Raceway on Friday for the opening round of the Powell Family Memorial. The $26,000-to-win Crate Racin’ USA event drew a field of 73 Late Model competitors. Via qual...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Powell Family Memorial 6 21 -15

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

67 Laps

Powell Family MemorialNewsome Raceway Parts Network, Raceway Chevrolet & GM Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
2 7 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 5
3 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15
4 13 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 9
5 16 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 11
6 2 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -4
7 5 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
8 14 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
9 23 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 14
10 10 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
11 1 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -10
12 20 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 8
13 26 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 13
14 21 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 7
15 25 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 10
16 27 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 11
17 22 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 5
18 17 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
19 9 39W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -10
20 8 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -12
21 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -15
22 19 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -3
23 28 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 5
24 15 17F Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -9
25 11 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -14
26 12 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -14
27 3 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -24
28 29 22J Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
29 24 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
11 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
2 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
4 3 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
5 5 3R Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 9 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 3
7 10 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
8 12 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
9 13 11A Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 4
10 11 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
11 8 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -3
12 15 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 3
13 16 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
14 17 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
15 6 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -9
16 4 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -12
DNS 18 16E Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -
DNS 14 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
2 2 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 3
4 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
5 11 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
6 3 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -3
7 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
8 13 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 5
9 17 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 8
10 12 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
11 8 7T Trever Taylor Trever Taylor Zellwood, FL Zellwood, FL -3
12 10 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
13 16 11E Ken Ellefson Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 3
14 20 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
15 9 0 Wayne O'Neal Wayne O'Neal Baldwin, FL Baldwin, FL -6
16 15 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
17 18 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
18 4 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -14
DNS 19 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 5J Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 5 22J Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
5 9 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 4
6 7 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
7 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
8 6 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
9 10 00S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 1
10 18 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 8
11 8 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
12 14 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 2
13 4 5CO Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -9
14 12 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -2
15 13 38L Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
16 17 4 Trey Davies Trey Davies 1
17 16 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
DNS 15 40 Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22J Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 4
2 2 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
3 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 5
4 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -
5 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
6 7 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
7 6 3R Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
8 11 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
9 12 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
10 16 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 6
11 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
12 10 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -2
13 27 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 14
14 31 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17
15 20 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 5
16 19 00S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 3
17 35 38L Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 18
18 25 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 7
19 28 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 9
20 34 0 Wayne O'Neal Wayne O'Neal Baldwin, FL Baldwin, FL 14
21 33 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 12
22 24 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
23 29 11E Ken Ellefson Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 6
24 37 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 13
25 39 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14
26 3 5J Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -23
27 13 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -14
28 32 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 4
29 22 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -7
30 18 11A Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL -12
DNS 36 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 38 4 Trey Davies Trey Davies -
DNS 40 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 26 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 41 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
DNS 30 5CO Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
DNS 17 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 9 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
DNS 21 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 23 7T Trever Taylor Trever Taylor Zellwood, FL Zellwood, FL -
DNS 15 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass