Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
11/20/2021 - Southern Raceway

11/20/2021 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

Southern Raceway hosts it's biggest race ever with the King of the Sandbox presented by Sweet Victory Apparel paying $20,000-to-win for unsanctioned Super Late Models. The night's Super Late Model action will include qualifying, heat races, B-Mains (if needed), and a 60-lap feature.

Support divisions will hot lap/qualify and run features only:
602 Late Model (20 laps, $1,200-to-win)
Street Stock (20 laps, $1,000-to-win)
Pure Stock (15 laps, $750-to-win)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models17 entries
  • Sportsmans13 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

News

King of the Sandbox Brings HTF Home
King of the Sandbox Brings HTF Home

It was a home game weekend for the Hunt The Front team with a short trip to Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) for the inaugural King of the Sandbox presented by Sweet Victory Apparel. Action opened on...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 4 8
Heat 2 4 6 -2
Group B Qualifying 4 4

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

Sportsmans Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 1 4

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
3 1 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 12 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
5 5 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
6 10 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 4
7 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
8 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
9 8 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
10 14 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 4
11 11 10A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS -
12 16 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
13 4 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -9
14 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -12
15 13 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
16 17 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
17 15 13J Darren Joyner Darren Joyner -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 2 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
4 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
5 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
6 6 10A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS -
7 7 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 8 13J Darren Joyner Darren Joyner -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 2 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
3 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 5 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 6 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 1
6 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 7 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
8 8 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL -
9 9 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
All transfer

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL
2 4 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
4 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA
5 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL
6 2 10A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS
7 7 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL
8 5 13J Darren Joyner Darren Joyner

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA
2 2 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
3 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
4 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
5 5 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
6 6 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA
7 4 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA
8 3 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL

Sportsmans

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 HTF1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -
3 3 2 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -
4 8 54 Brodie Gibson Brodie Gibson Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 4
5 6 64 Ricky Gilmore Ricky Gilmore 1
6 10 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
7 9 22 John Bryant John Bryant 2
8 11 47 Arlan Smith Arlan Smith Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 3
9 12 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox 3
10 4 D27 Dustin Boothe Dustin Boothe -6
11 7 18 Matthew Triefenbach Matthew Triefenbach Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -4
DNS 5 0 David Smith David Smith Bagdad, FL Bagdad, FL -
DNS 13 8J Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 HTF1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL
2 1 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL
3 4 2 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL
4 2 D27 Dustin Boothe Dustin Boothe
5 11 0 David Smith David Smith Bagdad, FL Bagdad, FL
6 8 64 Ricky Gilmore Ricky Gilmore
7 12 18 Matthew Triefenbach Matthew Triefenbach Belleville, IL Belleville, IL
8 7 54 Brodie Gibson Brodie Gibson Brewton, AL Brewton, AL
9 3 22 John Bryant John Bryant
10 13 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL
11 10 47 Arlan Smith Arlan Smith Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL
12 6 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox
DNS 9 8J Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS
All transfer
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass