Hunt The Front

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend
Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

10/1/2022 -
Joseph Joiner returned to his winning ways on Friday night aboard his Base Racing Fuel No. 10 Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors / Three Trade Consul
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

9/24/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and the Hunt The Front gang traveled to Boyd's Speedway (Ringgold, Ga.) on Friday night to kick off a doubleheader with the World of Out
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

9/15/2022 -
Hunt The Front rolled into Magnolia Motor Speedway on Thursday to kick off the 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin' 100. The three-day swing opened with
5/28/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

5/28/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA 604 Late Model51 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Street Stock17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

CRUSA 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
Harvey Jones Memorial 4 23 -19
Qualifying 2 19.723 2 10

CRUSA 604 Late Model

40 Laps

Harvey Jones Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
2 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
3 11 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 8
4 7 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
5 14 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 9
6 12 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 6
7 8 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
8 10 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
9 16 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 7
10 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
11 17 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
12 13 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
13 20 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 7
14 18 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 4
15 19 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 4
16 24 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 8
17 23 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
18 21 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
19 27 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 8
20 26 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 6
21 28 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 7
22 6 16 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -16
23 4 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -19
24 9 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -15
25 3 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -22
26 22 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -4
27 15 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -12
28 25 39S Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
3 4 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
5 5 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
6 8 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 2
7 11 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 4
8 6 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -2
9 9 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
DNS 3 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 10 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
2 1 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -1
3 2 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
5 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 3
6 5 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
7 7 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
8 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
9 9 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Fort White, FL Fort White, FL -
DNS 4 9C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 7 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 26 Adam Bedenbaugh Adam Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
5 9 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
6 10 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 4
7 5 26C Clay Bedenbaugh Clay Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
8 4 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
9 3 17 Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -6
10 8 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
2 4 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 2
3 3 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
5 5 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
6 6 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
7 2 26S Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -5
8 9 39S Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 1
DNS 10 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -
DNS 8 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 19.679
2 21 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 19.747
3 24 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.862
4 11 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 19.864
5 22 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.980
Top 5 transfer
6 1 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.013
7 18 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.040
8 2 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.090
9 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.187
10 4 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.211
11 25 17 Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 20.211
12 9 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 20.315
13 12 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.368
14 26 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 20.382
15 14 26C Clay Bedenbaugh Clay Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.401
16 17 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 20.469
17 23 26 Adam Bedenbaugh Adam Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.484
18 10 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.535
19 15 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.585
20 3 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 20.708
21 19 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 20.749
22 20 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 20.847
23 6 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.898
24 5 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.900
25 7 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 21.044
DNS 16 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 21.044

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 19.684
2 12 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.723
3 5 16 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 19.816
4 25 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 19.823
5 21 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.857
Top 5 transfer
6 7 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 19.954
7 14 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 19.968
8 16 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 20.036
9 6 26S Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 20.047
10 23 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 20.050
11 4 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 20.186
12 24 9C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 20.203
13 19 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 20.210
14 9 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.247
15 3 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 20.271
16 20 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.305
17 17 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 20.331
18 18 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 20.604
19 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 20.627
20 11 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 20.668
21 22 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 20.883
22 2 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Fort White, FL Fort White, FL 21.094
23 8 39S Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 21.144
24 15 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 21.162
DNS 13 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 21.162
15 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 8
2 7 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
3 1 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
4 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
5 13 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 8
6 14 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 8
7 12 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Fort White, FL Fort White, FL 5
DNS 3 26 Adam Bedenbaugh Adam Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 15 26C Clay Bedenbaugh Clay Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 16 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
DNS 4 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
DNS 2 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 5 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
DNS 17 17 Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -
DNS 18 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
DNS 11 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -
DNS 10 26S Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
DNS 8 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

News

2022 Season
HTF Competes in Missouri and Florida

Hunt The Front drivers, Joseph Joiner and Jesse Enterkin, were both in action over the weekend. While both drivers were slinging dirt they found themselves several hours apart with Joseph entering th...

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass