Hunt The Front

Joiner Repeats in SAS Battle at the Beach
Hunt the Front Team Participates in Another Weeken...
HTF Takes Four Drivers into Clash on the Coast; Jo...
Joiner Repeats in SAS Battle at the Beach

Joiner Repeats in SAS Battle at the Beach

3/12/2023 -
For the second-straight year Joseph Joiner emerged victorious in the Battle at the Beach finale at Southern Raceway. The $10,000 triumph was achieved
Hunt the Front Team Participates in Another Weeken...

Hunt the Front Team Participates in Another Weeken...

3/6/2023 -
Hunt the Front found three team drivers, Joseph Joiner, Jonathan Joiner, and Jesse Enterkin all returning to the driver's seats of IMCA Modifieds over
HTF Takes Four Drivers into Clash on the Coast; Jo...

HTF Takes Four Drivers into Clash on the Coast; Jo...

2/28/2023 -
Hunt the Front invaded Northwest Florida Speedway (Baker, Fla.) on Monday evening for the opening round of the Clash on the Coast. The team brought fo
3/4/2023 - Southern Raceway

3/4/2023 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks14 entries
  • IMCA Modified46 entries
    • Clash on the Coast

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 13 -9
Heat 2 4 1 3
Hot Laps 17.222 4 18

Competitor Overview


Jonathan Joiner

Jonathan Joiner

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 5 5 -
Heat 3 2 6 -4
Hot Laps 17.478 6 15

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 17 -10
Heat 6 7 2 5
Hot Laps 17.015 3 7

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1Lethal Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 23
2 5 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 3
3 9 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 6
4 21 01 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17
5 6 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
6 20 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 14
7 23 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 16
8 18 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 10
9 3 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -6
10 2 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -8
11 22 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 11
12 16 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
13 4 ONE Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -9
14 15 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
15 14 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO -1
16 13 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
17 7 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -10
18 11 9JR. Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -7
19 19 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
20 8 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -12
21 10 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -11
22 12 6J Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -10
23 17 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -6
24 1 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1KNP Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
2 2 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 5 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
5 10 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
6 4 14C Carson Wyatt Carson Wyatt Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -2
DNS 8 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 7 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 6 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott Milton, AL Milton, AL -
DNS 9 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Independence County Off-Road

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 1 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -
4 5 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 1
5 6 2 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
6 9 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR 3
7 4 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
DNS 7 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
DNS 8 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 3Sheriff Springs Farms LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 6 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 14M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
4 2 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
5 5 TWO Jonathan Joiner Jonathan Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 1 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -5
7 7 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford -
DNS 9 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
DNS 8 46 Jason Lockwood Jason Lockwood Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
2 2 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
3 4 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
5 8 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
6 7 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
7 5 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
8 3 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Performance Bodies & Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 ONE Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
2 3 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
3 7 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
5 1 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
6 6 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
7 8 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 1
8 2 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Race Wrap Express

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
2 3 6J Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
3 7 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 4
5 5 01 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 2 TWO Jonathan Joiner Jonathan Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
7 1 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford -6
8 6 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
8 Laps

Heat 4New Vision Custom Shirts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
2 3 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 1
3 5 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
5 8 14C Carson Wyatt Carson Wyatt Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 3
6 6 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott Milton, AL Milton, AL -
7 7 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 2 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
8 Laps

Heat 5Wilwood Disc Brakes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 1
2 3 9JR. Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
3 1 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
5 4 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 5 2 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
7 6 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 6IMCA.tv

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
2 7 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
3 1 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 2 14M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -3
6 6 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
7 3 46 Jason Lockwood Jason Lockwood Milton, FL Milton, FL -4

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 16.948
2 41 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 16.959
3 10 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.015
4 22 ONE Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.222
5 11 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 17.245
6 21 TWO Jonathan Joiner Jonathan Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.478
7 42 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 17.578
8 4 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 17.791
9 6 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 17.883
10 15 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 17.925
11 45 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.013
12 34 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 18.131
13 14 01 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.349
14 40 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 18.409
15 38 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 18.410
16 23 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 18.536
17 25 46 Jason Lockwood Jason Lockwood Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.603
18 37 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott Milton, AL Milton, AL 19.047
19 27 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 19.531
20 12 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 34.990
21 18 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 36.078
22 19 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 37.551
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass