Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...
Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...
Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...
Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...

Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...

5/4/2024 -
Following the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series to the Carolinas, Joseph Joiner checked into Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park (Elkin, N.C.) on Friday aft
Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...

Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...

4/27/2024 -
Coming off his dominant victory in the Southbound Throwdown at All-Tech Raceway, Joseph Joiner followed the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series to Smoky
Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...

Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...

4/20/2024 -
Hunt the Front driver Jesse Enterkin entered a single event over the weekend with a quick trip to Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) to pilot the Base Ra
8/19/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models
  • 602 Crate Late Models24 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models15 entries
  • Dirt Crate Late Models12 entries
  • Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • Enduro21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 Group B 14.625 2 8

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 5 93C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
5 4 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
6 12 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 6
7 8 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
8 16 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 8
9 14 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 5
10 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
11 18 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 7
12 23 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 11
13 9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -4
14 21 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 7
15 22 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 7
16 17 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 1
17 15 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -2
18 10 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -8
19 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -12
20 19 79B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -1
21 20 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
22 13 14M Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -9
23 6 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -17
24 24 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
2 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
4 5 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
5 6 5 Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 1
6 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
2 2 93C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
4 4 14M Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
5 7 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
7 6 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
4 3 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -1
5 5 79B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 3 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 1
3 4 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
4 2 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -2
5 6 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -1
7 7 5 Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 3 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
4 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
5 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -

Qualifying 1 Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.388
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.443
3 1 93C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.444
4 13 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.646
5 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.718
6 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.750
7 10 14M Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.778
8 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.809
9 14 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.921
10 8 79B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 15.030
11 7 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.098
12 11 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 15.127
13 9 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 15.148
DNS 3 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.148

Qualifying 2 Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.613
2 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.625
3 8 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 14.680
4 11 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.711
5 4 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 14.775
6 7 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.779
7 5 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 14.787
8 12 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.842
9 9 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.893
10 13 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.940
11 3 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.049
12 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.125
13 1 5 Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 15.437
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass