Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
8/19/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

27 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell[2]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner[3]; 4. 93C-Carson Ferguson[5]; 5. 16-Austin Horton[4]; 6. 79-Donald McIntosh[12]; 7. 00-Richie Stephens[8]; 8. 212-Josh Putnam[16]; 9. 27-Joseph Brown[14]; 10. 44D-Dalton Cook[11]; 11. 9C-Jason Croft[18]; 12. 2-Bo Slay[23]; 13. 42-Cla Knight[9]; 14. 19M-Wil Herrington[21]; 15. 2X-John Henderson[22]; 16. 11-Allen Styck[17]; 17. 16S-Sam Seawright[15]; 18. 10C-Ryan Crane[10]; 19. F1-Payton Freeman[7]; 20. 79B-Kyle Bryant[19]; 21. 121-Pearson Williams[20]; 22. 14M-Trey Mills[13]; 23. 214-Haiden Cowan[6]; 24. 01-Jason Garver[24]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19M-Wil Herrington[2]; 2. 2X-John Henderson[1]; 3. 01-Jason Garver[3]; 4. 99-JR Moseley[5]; 5. 5-Thomas Lewis[6]; 6. 2-Bo Slay[4]

Heat 1: 1. 16-Austin Horton[1]; 2. 93C-Carson Ferguson[2]; 3. 42-Cla Knight[3]; 4. 14M-Trey Mills[4]; 5. 11-Allen Styck[7]; 6. 2X-John Henderson[5]; 7. 99-JR Moseley[6]

Heat 2: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman[2]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook[4]; 4. 16S-Sam Seawright[3]; 5. 79B-Kyle Bryant[5]; 6. 01-Jason Garver[6]

Heat 3: 1. 57-Zack Mitchell[1]; 2. 214-Haiden Cowan[3]; 3. 10C-Ryan Crane[4]; 4. 27-Joseph Brown[2]; 5. 9C-Jason Croft[6]; 6. 19M-Wil Herrington[5]; 7. 5-Thomas Lewis[7]

Heat 4: 1. 10-Joseph Joiner[1]; 2. 00-Richie Stephens[2]; 3. 79-Donald McIntosh[3]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 5. 121-Pearson Williams[5]; 6. 2-Bo Slay[6]

Qualifying 1 Group A: 1. 16-Austin Horton, 00:14.388[5]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.443[6]; 3. 93C-Carson Ferguson, 00:14.444[1]; 4. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:14.646[13]; 5. 42-Cla Knight, 00:14.718[2]; 6. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:14.750[4]; 7. 14M-Trey Mills, 00:14.778[10]; 8. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:14.809[12]; 9. 2X-John Henderson, 00:14.921[14]; 10. 79B-Kyle Bryant, 00:15.030[8]; 11. 99-JR Moseley, 00:15.098[7]; 12. 01-Jason Garver, 00:15.127[11]; 13. 11-Allen Styck, 00:15.148[9]; 14. (DNS) 111-Steven Roberts, 00:15.148

Qualifying 2 Group B: 1. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:14.613[2]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.625[10]; 3. 27-Joseph Brown, 00:14.680[8]; 4. 00-Richie Stephens, 00:14.711[11]; 5. 214-Haiden Cowan, 00:14.775[4]; 6. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:14.779[7]; 7. 10C-Ryan Crane, 00:14.787[5]; 8. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.842[12]; 9. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:14.893[9]; 10. 121-Pearson Williams, 00:14.940[13]; 11. 9C-Jason Croft, 00:15.049[3]; 12. 2-Bo Slay, 00:15.125[6]; 13. 5-Thomas Lewis, 00:15.437[1]

24 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44-Josh Cox[1]; 2. 17-Brandon McDaniel[3]; 3. D9-Dustin Diem[2]; 4. 25-Charley Cowart[4]; 5. 15-Sterling Evilsizer[14]; 6. 01-Trevor McMullan[13]; 7. 21P-Cade Pierce[11]; 8. 50-Steven Gaines[17]; 9. 25D-Herbie Donath[19]; 10. 12-Steven Bryant[16]; 11. 97-Chad Evans[5]; 12. 11F-Scooter Fredrickson[23]; 13. 22-Timothy Smith[10]; 14. 6T-Jackson Thomason[9]; 15. 14T-Josh Taylor[7]; 16. 24-Allen McConnell[8]; 17. 8-Chad Carden[24]; 18. 14-Pat Wall[6]; 19. 60-David Jackson[20]; 20. B55-Nick Biddle[18]; 21. 35-Anthony Lee[21]; 22. 11-Hunter Robbins[12]; 23. 14D-Dustin Horton[15]; 24. 42-Bryson Ussery[22]

15 entries

604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 110-Ricky Culpepper[2]; 2. 42-Jake Traylor[1]; 3. 90-Joey Thomas[4]; 4. 5D-Rodgerick Dykes[5]; 5. 88-Russ Ogletree[3]; 6. 81-Kevin Knotts[8]; 7. 81K-Kyle Knotts[6]; 8. 54-Tim Dixon[10]; 9. 87-Briar Cheatham[11]; 10. 5-Ken Limrick[9]; 11. 55H-Holden Nowell[14]; 12. 86-Jake Cheatham[15]; 13. GB9-Brian Womack[12]; 14. 11-Lavon Sparks[7]; 15. (DNS) 44-Donnie Lumpkin

12 entries

Dirt Crate Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 12C-Chase Giddens[1]; 2. 04-Trey Hammock[2]; 3. 7-Bobby Duell[5]; 4. 711-Dustin Blakely[3]; 5. 7F-Landon Frix[7]; 6. 4-Kevin Dunn[10]; 7. 8-Cyler Carden[9]; 8. 9-Jack Barnes[6]; 9. 39-Charlie Lee[11]; 10. 747-Curtis Courtney[12]; 11. (DNS) 14-Colton Blakely; 12. (DNS) 17-Johnathan Flournoy

Qualifying 1: 1. 12C-Chase Giddens, 00:15.735[10]; 2. 04-Trey Hammock, 00:15.822[6]; 3. 7-Bobby Duell, 00:16.133[7]; 4. 711-Dustin Blakely, 00:16.722[8]; 5. 7F-Landon Frix, 00:16.791[11]; 6. 8-Cyler Carden, 00:16.843[1]; 7. 4-Kevin Dunn, 00:16.865[12]; 8. 9-Jack Barnes, 00:17.186[3]; 9. 39-Charlie Lee, 00:18.053[2]; 10. 747-Curtis Courtney, 00:18.053[5]; 11. (DNS) 14-Colton Blakely, 00:18.053; 12. (DNS) 17-Johnathan Flournoy, 00:18.053

12 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 10-Jeff Culpepper[2]; 2. 19-Merle Diem Jr[1]; 3. 30-Tim Bosley[3]; 4. 23-Mason Dozier[6]; 5. 15-Timmy Bosley[8]; 6. 15M-Brad Milson[5]; 7. 3-Randall Carter[11]; 8. 714-Mark Vinyard[9]; 9. 294-John Michael Schmear[4]; 10. 442-Bryan Renfroe[7]; 11. 87B-Hobo Bosley[10]; 12. 51-Efrem Holbrook[12]

21 entries

Enduro


A Feature 1: 1. 58-Steven Jenson[1]; 2. 39-Allen Flournoy[4]; 3. T55-Bill Taylor[7]; 4. 27S-Gordy Scarbrough[10]; 5. 99SS-Thomas Scroggins[2]; 6. 74-Tyler Hamrick[20]; 7. 30-Lane Herring[9]; 8. 9-Randy Phillips[5]; 9. 95-TJ Begley[12]; 10. 28C-Chandler Smith[18]; 11. 46-Dean Watson[6]; 12. 78-James Blount[13]; 13. 104-Zack Helton[14]; 14. 55-Logan Johnson[21]; 15. 6P-William Powell[11]; 16. 27-Billy Donaldson[17]; 17. 5-Stormy Cowart[3]; 18. 25-Austin Ezell[8]; 19. (DNS) 68-Tim Jenson; 20. (DNS) 24-George Williamson; 21. (DNS) G14-Brantley French

Qualifying 1: 1. 58-Steven Jenson, 00:18.467[2]; 2. 99SS-Thomas Scroggins, 00:18.550[13]; 3. 5-Stormy Cowart, 00:18.759[3]; 4. 39-Allen Flournoy, 00:18.784[10]; 5. 9-Randy Phillips, 00:18.912[19]; 6. 46-Dean Watson, 00:18.955[20]; 7. T55-Bill Taylor, 00:19.004[11]; 8. 25-Austin Ezell, 00:19.022[15]; 9. 30-Lane Herring, 00:19.085[1]; 10. 27S-Gordy Scarbrough, 00:19.138[17]; 11. 6P-William Powell, 00:19.140[14]; 12. 95-TJ Begley, 00:19.238[16]; 13. 78-James Blount, 00:19.275[5]; 14. 104-Zack Helton, 00:19.506[21]; 15. 68-Tim Jenson, 00:19.626[12]; 16. 24-George Williamson, 00:19.745[7]; 17. 27-Billy Donaldson, 00:19.840[18]; 18. 28C-Chandler Smith, 00:20.246[4]; 19. G14-Brantley French, 00:20.782[9]; 20. 74-Tyler Hamrick, 00:20.782[8]; 21. 55-Logan Johnson, 00:20.782[6]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass