Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...
Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...
Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...
Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...

Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...

5/4/2024 -
Following the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series to the Carolinas, Joseph Joiner checked into Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park (Elkin, N.C.) on Friday aft
Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...

Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...

4/27/2024 -
Coming off his dominant victory in the Southbound Throwdown at All-Tech Raceway, Joseph Joiner followed the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series to Smoky
Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...

Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...

4/20/2024 -
Hunt the Front driver Jesse Enterkin entered a single event over the weekend with a quick trip to Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) to pilot the Base Ra
5/26/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

5/26/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

All divisions racing. $1000 to win IMCA Fast Shafts event. Veteran Appreciation special.

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models30 entries
  • Sportsmans16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks6 entries
  • IMCA Modified29 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 11 -2
Heat 2 2 1 1

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI -
2 7 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
3 2 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -1
4 12 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 8
5 17 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 12
6 6 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
7 10 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
8 8 50T Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
9 4 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -5
10 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -5
11 9 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
12 16 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 4
13 15 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 2
14 18 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI 4
15 21 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 6
16 11 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -5
17 13 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -4
18 3 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -15
19 19 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
20 20 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
21 DNF 14 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
2 1 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -1
3 8 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 5
4 12 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
Top 4 transfer
5 2 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -3
6 3 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -3
7 9 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
8 7 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
9 10 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 1
10 4 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -6
11 13 14Y Zack Yealey Zack Yealey Standish, MI Standish, MI 2
DNS 11 2 Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DQ 6 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
2 8 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 6
3 7 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
4 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -4
6 4 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -2
7 3 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
8 5 14Y Zack Yealey Zack Yealey Standish, MI Standish, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 5 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
3 7 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 4
4 1 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -1
6 3 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -3
DQ 6 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 6
2 3 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
3 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
4 1 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
6 2 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -4
7 6 2 Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
2 6 50T Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
3 1 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -2
4 4 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -2
6 7 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
7 2 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass