Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
5/26/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

5/26/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

30 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[2]; 2. 42-Chad Finley[1]; 3. 19-Derrick Hilliker[7]; 4. 69-Brandon Thirlby[4]; 5. 4-Travis Stemler[3]; 6. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[6]; 7. 07-Rylee Knoll[17]; 8. 18-Chase Burda[15]; 9. 27-Eric Spangler[8]; 10. 14N-Tyler Norton[18]; 11. 1-Austin Harnick[5]; 12. 21D-David Hilliker[9]; 13. 4T-Andrew Terrill[20]; 14. 27N-Timmy Near[10]; 15. 03-JC Witherspoon[11]; 16. X3-Daniel Wallace[14]; 17. 24-Joe Pomeroy[19]; 18. 87-Jeff Geis[12]; 19. 16-Mike Staszak[21]; 20. 91-Rusty Schlenk[13]; 21. 21S-Steven Hilliker[16]; 22. 75-Rod Laney[22]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 07-Rylee Knoll[9]; 2. 14N-Tyler Norton[1]; 3. 24-Joe Pomeroy[5]; 4. 4T-Andrew Terrill[3]; 5. 16-Mike Staszak[6]; 6. 6R-Carl Ries[8]; 7. 75-Rod Laney[4]; 8. 33T-Bob Timmer[7]; 9. 1*-Wyatt Baker[12]; 10. 42*-Bob Mayer[10]; 11. 7-Mike Essex[13]; 12. 53-Hillard Miller[2]; 13. 24H-Adam Harp[14]; 14. (DNS) 05-Camery Burkwalt

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Brandon Thirlby[1]; 2. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[2]; 3. 21D-David Hilliker[3]; 4. 91-Rusty Schlenk[7]; 5. 14N-Tyler Norton[4]; 6. 24-Joe Pomeroy[5]; 7. 07-Rylee Knoll[6]; 8. 7-Mike Essex[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 42-Chad Finley[1]; 2. 1-Austin Harnick[2]; 3. 27N-Timmy Near[3]; 4. X3-Daniel Wallace[4]; 5. 53-Hillard Miller[6]; 6. 16-Mike Staszak[5]; 7. 42*-Bob Mayer[7]; 8. 24H-Adam Harp[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[1]; 2. 19-Derrick Hilliker[2]; 3. 03-JC Witherspoon[3]; 4. 18-Chase Burda[5]; 5. 4T-Andrew Terrill[4]; 6. 33T-Bob Timmer[6]; 7. 05-Camery Burkwalt[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Travis Stemler[1]; 2. 27-Eric Spangler[2]; 3. 87-Jeff Geis[5]; 4. 21S-Steven Hilliker[3]; 5. 75-Rod Laney[7]; 6. 6R-Carl Ries[4]; 7. 1*-Wyatt Baker[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 69-Brandon Thirlby, 00:12.379[1]; 2. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd, 00:12.640[7]; 3. 21D-David Hilliker, 00:13.072[4]; 4. 14N-Tyler Norton, 00:13.175[2]; 5. 24-Joe Pomeroy, 00:13.197[6]; 6. 07-Rylee Knoll, 00:13.378[3]; 7. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:13.378[5]

Qualifying 2: 1. 42-Chad Finley, 00:12.458[4]; 2. 1-Austin Harnick, 00:12.916[7]; 3. 27N-Timmy Near, 00:13.030[5]; 4. X3-Daniel Wallace, 00:13.125[2]; 5. 16-Mike Staszak, 00:13.414[8]; 6. 53-Hillard Miller, 00:13.484[3]; 7. 42*-Bob Mayer, 00:13.828[1]; 8. 7-Mike Essex, 00:14.761[6]

Qualifying 3: 1. 6M-Dona Marcoullier, 00:12.427[5]; 2. 19-Derrick Hilliker, 00:12.625[7]; 3. 03-JC Witherspoon, 00:12.657[6]; 4. 4T-Andrew Terrill, 00:12.793[4]; 5. 18-Chase Burda, 00:13.301[1]; 6. 33T-Bob Timmer, 00:14.395[3]; 7. 05-Camery Burkwalt, 00:16.296[2]

Qualifying 4: 1. 4-Travis Stemler, 00:12.526[4]; 2. 27-Eric Spangler, 00:13.042[7]; 3. 21S-Steven Hilliker, 00:13.158[2]; 4. 6R-Carl Ries, 00:13.195[1]; 5. 87-Jeff Geis, 00:13.459[3]; 6. 1*-Wyatt Baker, 00:13.780[5]; 7. 75-Rod Laney, 00:14.026[8]; 8. 24H-Adam Harp, 00:14.026[6]

16 entries

Sportsmans


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Josh Loomis[6]; 2. 11R-Danielle Robinson[3]; 3. 69-Nate Murphy[5]; 4. 3:16-Teri Lynn Murphy[1]; 5. 99H-Kyle Hunt[7]; 6. 77M-Melvin Malek C[4]; 7. 4-Brody Hose[14]; 8. 50W-Brad Wassmann[10]; 9. 89N-Chris Nethers[2]; 10. 8-Jeff Boerma[16]; 11. 88-Kenneth Bradfield[9]; 12. 41N-Ryan Nethers[8]; 13. J3:16-Tim Murphy[15]; 14. 6-Johnny Staszak[11]; 15. 3-Kadon Bowen[12]; 16. (DQ) 27-Rob Westergard[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 41N-Ryan Nethers[3]; 2. 11-Josh Loomis[8]; 3. 77M-Melvin Malek C[1]; 4. 89N-Chris Nethers[4]; 5. 88-Kenneth Bradfield[7]; 6. 6-Johnny Staszak[2]; 7. J3:16-Tim Murphy[5]; 8. (DQ) 27-Rob Westergard[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99H-Kyle Hunt[2]; 2. 69-Nate Murphy[4]; 3. 11R-Danielle Robinson[3]; 4. 3:16-Teri Lynn Murphy[1]; 5. 50W-Brad Wassmann[5]; 6. 3-Kadon Bowen[7]; 7. 4-Brody Hose[8]; 8. 8-Jeff Boerma[6]

6 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13-Chase Shank[1]; 2. 57J-James Rodgers[2]; 3. 77-Landery Hazen[3]; 4. 82-Brett Fowler[4]; 5. 07-Carson Shank[5]; 6. 16-Hunter Garchow[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Hunter Garchow[5]; 2. 13-Chase Shank[2]; 3. 77-Landery Hazen[4]; 4. 82-Brett Fowler[3]; 5. 57J-James Rodgers[1]; 6. 07-Carson Shank[6]

29 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 79-Nate Jones[1]; 2. 71-Brenten Deyoung[7]; 3. 39-Chad Spencer[2]; 4. 50-Chad Bennett[12]; 5. 38-Mitchell Hunt[17]; 6. K11-Kendall Morrison[6]; 7. 3B-Brian Brindley[10]; 8. 50T-Jake Thompson[8]; 9. 18K-Dale Kaake III[4]; 10. 19JR-Kody Johnson[5]; 11. E47-Jesse Enterkin[9]; 12. 92-Kyle Osentoski[16]; 13. 18B-Chase Burda[15]; 14. 10-Jaycob Truemner[18]; 15. 18N-Nick Putman[21]; 16. 47-Collin Thirlby[11]; 17. 04-Aaron Raby[13]; 18. 74-Jacob Flickinger[3]; 19. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[19]; 20. 7D-Myron DeYoung[20]; 21. (DNF) 13-Garrett Bennett[14]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 38-Mitchell Hunt[5]; 2. 10-Jaycob Truemner[1]; 3. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[8]; 4. 7D-Myron DeYoung[12]; 5. 16-Chad May[2]; 6. 19S-Andrew Steele[3]; 7. 42-Craig Vance[9]; 8. 18N-Nick Putman[7]; 9. 3M-Chad Mielke[10]; 10. 14-Bill Endert[4]; 11. 14Y-Zack Yealey[13]; 12. (DNS) 2-Tanner Pray; 13. (DQ) 152-Robert Cunningham[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 79-Nate Jones[2]; 2. 50-Chad Bennett[8]; 3. K11-Kendall Morrison[7]; 4. 04-Aaron Raby[6]; 5. 10-Jaycob Truemner[1]; 6. 38-Mitchell Hunt[4]; 7. 42-Craig Vance[3]; 8. 14Y-Zack Yealey[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. E47-Jesse Enterkin[2]; 2. 71-Brenten Deyoung[5]; 3. 39-Chad Spencer[7]; 4. 13-Garrett Bennett[1]; 5. 16-Chad May[4]; 6. 3M-Chad Mielke[3]; 7. (DQ) 152-Robert Cunningham[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 18K-Dale Kaake III[7]; 2. 3B-Brian Brindley[3]; 3. 19JR-Kody Johnson[5]; 4. 18B-Chase Burda[1]; 5. 19S-Andrew Steele[4]; 6. 18N-Nick Putman[2]; 7. 2-Tanner Pray[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Collin Thirlby[5]; 2. 50T-Jake Thompson[6]; 3. 74-Jacob Flickinger[1]; 4. 92-Kyle Osentoski[4]; 5. 14-Bill Endert[3]; 6. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[7]; 7. 7D-Myron DeYoung[2]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass