Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
6/14/2024 - Tri City Speedway

6/14/2024 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models40 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 11 11 -
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying A 15.480 6 9
Hot Laps 15.771 23 -8

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
3 8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
4 6 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 2
5 3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
6 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
7 14 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 7
8 18 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 10
9 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
10 10 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
11 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
12 17 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 5
13 13 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
14 20 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 6
15 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -8
16 12 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -4
17 16 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
18 2 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -16
19 15 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -4
20 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
21 19 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
22 23 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
23 22 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
2 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
5 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 6 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
7 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
8 10 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
9 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
10 12 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
11 9 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -2
12 13 33M Devin McLean Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
13 14 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 1
14 11 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -3
DNS 15 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Devin McLean Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 3
2 6 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 4
3 5 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -3
5 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
6 11 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 5
7 8 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
8 7 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -1
9 12 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 3
10 3 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL -7
11 10 55 Brady Rudd Brady Rudd Labidie, MO Labidie, MO -1
DNS 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 5
2 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
3 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
4 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
6 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
7 5 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -2
8 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
9 4 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
10 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
2 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 6 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
6 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -1
7 10 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 7 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -2
DNS 9 55 Brady Rudd Brady Rudd Labidie, MO Labidie, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 2
3 2 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
4 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
6 8 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
7 10 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
8 9 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 1
9 6 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -3
10 3 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 4 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 1
4 2 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
8 6 33M Devin McLean Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -2
9 9 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
10 10 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.361
2 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.438
3 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.446
4 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.460
5 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.475
6 15 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.480
7 19 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.485
8 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.689
9 13 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 15.789
10 18 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.870
11 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.997
12 6 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.062
13 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.129
14 5 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 16.175
15 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.310
16 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.625
17 14 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.628
18 20 55 Brady Rudd Brady Rudd Labidie, MO Labidie, MO 17.405
DNS 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
DNS 17 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.386
2 15 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.564
3 20 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.565
4 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.628
5 18 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 15.629
6 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.793
7 10 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.853
8 8 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 15.856
9 9 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.869
10 2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.899
11 11 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.921
12 7 33M Devin McLean Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.944
13 19 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.948
14 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.037
15 16 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.248
16 13 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.753
17 14 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 17.215
18 5 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 17.448
19 17 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 18.019
DNS 4 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.651
2 19 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.998
3 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.080
4 32 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.173
5 38 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 15.200
6 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.201
7 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.213
8 29 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.262
9 21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.279
10 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.288
11 36 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.343
12 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.429
13 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.492
14 39 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.511
15 13 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 15.528
16 6 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.559
17 22 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.571
18 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.584
19 16 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.633
20 28 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 15.685
21 23 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.703
22 14 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.758
23 15 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.771
24 30 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.843
25 40 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.844
26 18 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.851
27 31 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.874
28 24 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 15.894
29 33 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.052
30 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.101
31 37 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 16.140
32 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.263
33 5 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 16.299
34 20 55 Brady Rudd Brady Rudd Labidie, MO Labidie, MO 16.360
35 25 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 16.483
36 34 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 17.031
37 27 33M Devin McLean Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 17.149
38 17 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 18.505
DNS 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
DNS 35 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass